Thursday, April 21, 2011

Me tagged....thank you : )

My first tag....yaaaaaaaaaaaahhoooo : ) Thank you "The Solitary Writer" for tagging me. I have started following his blog very recently and man he writes damn well. Awesome person with an equally awesome blog : )
And now here goes the tag......enjoy : )

Ten how’s:

1. How did you get one of your scars? Scar??…where????
2. How did you celebrate your last birthday? With family. Had lots of masti and halla gulla.
3. How are you feeling at this moment? I am smiling….even though I have 8 pending assignments!!!! Oh God!!!
4. How did your night go last night? Working on my assignment till 5 in the morning…sleep deprivation.
5. How did you do in high school? I don’t like to praise myself J
6. How did you get the shirt you’re wearing? Mom bought it.
7. How often do you see your best friend(s)? Except Sunday, I meet my university ones daily but i do keep in contact with my other best buddies.
8. How much money did you spend last month? Bought some gifts…ah I really don’t remember their cost.
9. How old do you want to be when you get married? I love my freedom so plz no marriage talkies now.
10. How old will you be at your next birthday? Sweet 21 J
Nine what’s:
1. Your mother's name? I call her mumma
2. What did you do last weekend? Work eat sleep….have no other option
3. What is the most important part of your life? Family and friends
4. What would you rather be doing? I miss u play station…sob..sob
5. What did you last cry over? I do shed tears on various situations so I can safely term myself a cry baby
6. What always makes you feel better when you’re upset? Talking, Music, Blogging
7. What’s the most important thing you look for in a significant other? Ahhh….
8. What are you worried about? My exams are coming up next month
9. What did you have for breakfast? I am not punctual about breakfast but I ate Biscuits today.
Eight Have you-s:
1. Have you ever liked someone who had a girlfriend/boyfriend? Off course but I like them as a person..no love shove scene han.
2. Have you ever had your heartbroken? Quiet a lot of times.
3. Have you ever been out of the country? Yup I love travelling
4. Have you ever done something outrageously dumb? Don’t even ask!!
5. Have you ever been back stabbed by a friend? Yup but I forgive and forget so no hard feelings.
6. Have you ever dated someone younger than you? Never dated anyone.
7. Have you ever read an entire book in one day? Finished New moon and Eclipse in two days….is it a record???
Seven who’s:
1. Who was the last person you saw? Mom
2. Who was the last person you texted? Aani
3. Who was the last person you hung out with? Friends
4. Who was the last person to call you? Ash
5. Who did you last hug? My Nani (Grandma)
6. Who is the last person who texted you? Ovi
7. Who was the last person you said “I love you” to? My lil sis
Six where’s:
1. Where does your best friend(s) live? At home..Isnt it obvious J
2. Where did you last go? University
3. Where did you last hang out? Boat Basin
4. Where do you go to school? HHS in Karachi
5. Where is your favorite place to be? Heaven
6. Where did you sleep last night? Bed sweet bed
Five do’s:
1. Do you think anyone likes you?  Ask them
2. Do you ever wish you were someone else? I love being me
3. Do you know the muffin man? Muffin who??
4. Does the future scare you? Sometimes
5. Do your parents know about your blog? They aren’t on blogger but do follow my blog posts J
Four why’s:
1. Why are you best friends with your best friend? Cuz they are the best
2. Why did you get into Blogging? It’s my catharsis box
3. Why did your parents give you the name you have? It was my grandma actually.
4. Why are you doing this survey? I am loving it!!
Three if’s:
1. If you could have one super power what would it be? I am already blessed with one….oopps that was supposed to be a secret!!! Sshhhhh!!!
2. If you could go back in time and change one thing, would you? Just one..this is not fair.
3. If you were stranded on a deserted island and could bring 1 thing, what would you bring? My return ticket to home
Two would-you-ever’s:
1. Would you ever get back together with any of your ex’s if they asked you? I have no ex yahoooo.
2. Would you ever shave your head to save someone you love? I can grow my hair back J
One last question:
1. Are you happy with your life right now? Welllllll….its complicated!!!!

7 comments:

  1. nice post

    sell and buy new and used Car's

    used car's karachi

    Thank's a lot

    ReplyDelete
  2. thoroughly entertaininggg :)
    2 books in 2 days is impressive n i personal fevrett answer was the stranded on a deserted island wala. smart thinkin!

    ReplyDelete
  3. nice to know abt you
    i also post that poem in english in that same post
    read it.

    ReplyDelete
  4. I definitely enjoying every little bit of it..And thanks alot to make my blog alive...Its really sweet of you..:)

    ReplyDelete
  5. wow what a new info for me mujhey tu pata he nai tha :P:P thx God finally mera comment post honay ja arah hai!!

    ReplyDelete
  6. @M.Azeem: thank you : )

    @Sadiya Merchant: Yup i love my home sweet home.thx : )

    @Cardinal ruby: thank you : )

    @Chirag: read the poem its beautifully wrtten.thx : )

    @Shoaib Ishrat: awww thts really sweet of you. thx : )

    @Noor: acha jee! sadqe jaon apki masumiyat par. thank you : )

    ReplyDelete