Pages

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Makeup Obsession


Once in a while when we come across a picture of a super drop dead gorgeous chic we are amazed by her beauty and flawless skin……guys especially are awe strucked!!! Dont nod your heads in disagreement guys everyone knows u love those hot chicks!!!. I am sure many of us have seen tons of stunning pictures of beautiful girls on facebook,  fashion magazines and google images....[with super huge eyes and doll face] but have u ever wonder how they look like in person without make up?  haha after seeing most of them without makeup……we will definitely want them to wear makeup for the rest of their lives..Oky oky I am being a little self-centered here but  come on....they totally don't look alike at all with the before and after makeup process. In fact they look super duper different.the dark circles, bad skin, eye bags, pimples, huge jaw line...."gosh!!! that's why don't judge a book by its cover guys. Beauty is from within...outer beauty is just temporary and its all covered up by tones of chemicals which in long run destroys and ruins our face....LESS IS MORE I shall say. To sum up, save the heavy makeup just for special occasion or parties. Let your face breathe as much as it could. of course without make up some girls will feel neglected by the guys and they can't seem to stop 'Traffic' but I have seen natural pretty faces....they look much better without make up and once they put it on...hmmm they're just prettier without it on...however....there are some girls who think that they arent pretty enough so using the whole cosmetic box on their ugly face will make them Cinderella ahhhh shes a little old so we would go with Katrina Kaif. The climax comes when that puddle of makeup is removed...prepare to get freaked out cuz you would……avoid it cuz I dont think you want more broken mirrors.  Now you know how all those pretty baby face get their wow factor? Simple, more foundation, super long eye lash, lots of eyeliner and blusher!!Haha being a woman sounds exhausting, huh???? Ahm Ahm attention all the ladies out there!!!!
Being someone you aren't is even worse! cuz being yourself is so much more fun and exciting.  A woman doesn't need to rock tight clothing to prove she's sexy or feminine, she doesn't have to rock paint and glossy lips to prove she's a lady, she doesnt need a closet full of 3-4inch stilettos to prove she's all woman!! because a real woman doesn't need much to showcase she's all woman.
So....ladies don't ever feel the need to be the chick in music videos or in magazines because I guarantee you that alot of men out there loves a real woman VS a made up one!!

8 comments:

  1. I think it's impossible to be yourself. You're always influenced by others and the environment, whether you like it or not.
    When it comes to makeup, I think it's useful, but it'd be unwise to use too much. Combining red lipstick and blue eyeshadow is just an invitation to go join the circus.
    Everyone has the capability to look good. There are no ugly people. Some people just work harder than others trying to maintain their image.
    Lol, guys are always attracted to beauty. They can't help it. They go out with girls to have fun. Most of them don't give a damn about what you are on the inside. If he really likes you, he'll ask you to marry him. That's just the way it goes. If you're a good girl, you'll find a good guy.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Totally agree with the last paragraph because I am one of them who believes Natural beauty is a real beauty..:)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Beautifully written....and so true.

    I hate those high-maintenance chicks. I mean, they're so annoying. Since when did makeup get so important?
    And guys actually LIKE women that don't fuss over their looks or figure. Just fyi. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. hehe this kind of reminds me of a calvin klein quote i once read-
    'the best thing is to look natural, but it takes make up to look natural'
    :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. @Beyond Tiimid:True!!

    @Shoaib:thts really good that u appreciate what God gave :)

    @bengalimishtiz: yea:)

    @Rachit: thx :)

    @Sadiya: well then klein is right:)

    @ReeBz: thx:)

    @Thinking: yup :)

    ReplyDelete